Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Light Kit / Cold Start Kit / Speed Up Kit

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
7989-1 (now 7989-11)Light Option / Kit
17989-2Light Assembly (Halogen)
7989-6Bulb Replacement (Halogen)
27989-3Wire Harness Extension
37834-2Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
45996-416-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (M)
55996-516-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (F)
67992 (now 7993-1)Mount Bracket, Lights
77995-3Power Lead Wire Assembly
85977-1Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)
95975-1Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
1059961/4 x 16-14 GA QDF Terminal
8638cold Start Option / Kit
115830Grease Fitting
122850 (now 7406-1)Handle Grip, Red
138638-1Idler Release (Includes Items # 11 & 12) 1
8247Speed-Up Option / Kit
145224Extension Spring (1 x 4)
157240-1Jackshaft Drive Pulley (3-1/2/3V)
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0525/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
F0673/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F1715/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw