Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models) MT/MTEFI

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15103Seat
27203Seat Spring Plate
37223 (now 7223-1)Compression Spring
47845Rubber Bumper (1.375 OD x .63)
57846Washer (3/8 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1/8)
67204Shoulder Bolt, Seat Mount
77440-5Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
875167.0 / 10.0 Rear Bumper
97516-5Catcher Pivot Bushing
105160 (now 5162)Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
117517-2Catcher Pivot Plate
135989-12Dome Plug (3/16)
145989-10Dome Plug (9/16)
155845Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
168118Heat Deflector
177422Panel Guard
185989-4Dome Plug (3/8)
195989-3Dome Plug (5/16)
20714613mm Ball Stud
216845 (now 7844)Rubber Bumper (1.25 OD x .25)
227147Spring Clip
237145Gas Spring Assembly
247222Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
257383-3Body Latch Hook (2-1/2 Side Bars)
267854Plastic Tip, Red
275989-9Dome Plug (1/4)
288100-4Front Body / MT
8100-5Front Body / MTEFI
295180Edge Molding, Lever Opening
305989-55Dome Plug (1/2)
315989-5Dome Plug (7/16)
325847Plastic Tip
335744-20Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
345744-10Spring Pivot Bushing
355744-15Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
365744-13Mount Angle, LH
375744-12Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
385744-14Mount Angle, RH
395267-1Retainer Collar (1")
405270-1Pivot Bearing
415842-1Washer, Axle Spacer
427035 (now 7420-1)Tail Wheel Fork
435830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
448039Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
458037-1Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
468038-1Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
478037Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
488035Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly (13 x 5.00-6) 2
7035-1Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
8036Wheel & Hub (6 x 3.25)
8037-2Bearing Race
498768-2Seal, Reverse Lip
508038Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 10-3/8)
517070Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 9.5-8)
7070-1Drive Tire (18 x 9.5-8)
5070-4Wide Wheel (8 x 7)
528300-14Chassis Frame (T/5.0 gal.)
8300-16Chassis Frame (EFI/5.0 gal.)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0143/8-16 ESNA Nut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0423/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F1571/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
F2055/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw, Knurl Point
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2187/16 Split Lock Washer
F2197/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F2273/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
F241.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
F341Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
F3425/16 Conical Washer
F4135/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw