Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Throttle & Choke Control Assembly

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18121-1Throttle Cable
28122-1Choke Cable
35172Bearing, Nylon (.255 x .379 x .250)
45108-7Control Lock Tab
55108-10Friction Washer (.125)
65108-1Control Lever, Throttle & Choke
75108-5Throttle Control Knob, Red
85108-11Friction Washer (.062)
95108-8Control Bracket
107108Control Assembly
8121Throttle Control and Cable
8122Choke Control and Cable
115108-6Choke Control Knob, Black
128123Insulation Sleeve (3/8 x 6)
135975-1Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F16410-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
F2011/4 Belleville Spring Washer