Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Engine Group (MTLEFI)

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18026-7Hose (1/4 x 16)
28026-5HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 21)
35879-5Stepless Ear Clamp (5/8)
48026-14Clamp, Loop Style
68026-12HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 26) Filter to Engine 1
77014-7Fuel Line Guard
88026-11HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 16)
98026-8Vent Tube, Regulator
115879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
127014-2 (now 7014-8)Regulator/Filter Mount
137833Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
165832Cable Clamp (1/2)
177014-5Fuel Pump Mount
187014-6Fuel Pump Cover
198026-9Hose (5/16 x 8) Tank to Pump
205083-2Tank Tube Elbow
215083-4Plug Bushing (Viton)
225086-7Hose (3/8 x 6)
235020-1 (now 5020-2)Fuel Filter, In Tank
248046-4Fuel Tank, 5.0 Gallon, Gas, MTLEFI
255082-2Fuel Cap Seal
265082 (now 5082-4)Fuel Tank Cap (Includes Item # 25)
275083-1Bushing, Rubber
287046-1Fuel Return Tube
295665Compression Spring (1/2 x 1)
308530-15Muffler End Shield
318530-17Upper Grass Shield
328013-34Muffler Mount Tab
338013-37Muffler
348013-16Mounting Spring, Muffler
358531-10Rear Muffler Heat Shield
368013-36Exhaust Pipe
408531-2Grass Shield
447306-12Temperature Sender Adapter
457306-15Water Temperature Sender
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0413/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0525/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0633/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F1871/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F2555/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F324M8 x 1.25 x 12 Hex Bolt