Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Engine Group (MTEFI)

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15083-2Tank Tube Elbow
25879-5Stepless Ear Clamp (5/8)
38026-3Fuel Line (5/16 x 32) Tank to Pump
47833Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
58026-5HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 21) Regulator to Filter 1
68026-14Clamp, Loop Style
75879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
108026-4HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 8) Pump to Regulator 1
118026-6HP Fuel Line (5/16 x 13") Filter to Engine 1
147014-3Fuel Pump Mount Plate
158026-8Vent Tube, Regulator
167014-2 (now 7014-8)Regulator/Filter Mount
175832Cable Clamp (1/2)
185083-1Bushing, Rubber
197046-1Fuel Return Tube
208026-7Hose (1/4 x 16)
215086Hose (3/8 x 18)
225020-1 (now 5020-2)Fuel Filter, In Tank
235082 (now 5082-4)Fuel Tank Cap
245082-2Fuel Cap Seal
258046-7 (now 8046-3)Fuel Tank, 5 Gallon, Gas
278016-4Regulator Mount
308530-9Grass Shield, Muffler (EFI)
358013-11Muffler (EFI)
368013-10 (now 8013-22)Upright Support
378013-13Muffler Heat Shield
388013-61Muffler Heat Deflector W/Knurled Inserts 1
398013-29Muffler Heat Shield Endcap
408013-18Muffler Brace
418021Engine Brace
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0525/16 External Star Lock Washer
F0537/16 Int. Star Lock Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0633/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
F078 (now F079)A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F0901/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F1063/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F120AN960416 Washer
F12910-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
F1321/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
F1407/16-14 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1751/2 Split Lock Washer
F2567/16 SAE Washer
F2851/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F324M8 x 1.25 x 12 Hex Bolt