Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Engine Group (MTL)

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15083-5 (now 5083-8)Tank Tube Elbow
25879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
38015-3Hose (1/4 x 24-1/2)
65020Fuel Filter
75832Cable Clamp (1/2)
85083-1Bushing, Rubber
95086-7Hose (3/8 x 6)
105020-1 (now 5020-2)Fuel Filter, In Tank
118046-9 (now 8046-3)Fuel Tank, 5 Gallon, Gas
125082-2Fuel Cap Seal
135082 (now 5082-4)Fuel Tank Cap
145665Compression Spring (1/2 x 1)
158530-15Muffler End Shield
168530-17Upper Grass Shield
178013-34Muffler Mount Tab
188013-37Muffler
198531-10Rear Muffler Heat Shield
208013-16Mounting Spring, Muffler
218013-35Exhaust Pipe, Muffler
248531-2Grass Shield
287306-12Temperature Sender Adapter
297306-15Water Temperature Sender
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0413/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0525/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0633/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
F078 (now F079)A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F1871/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F324M8 x 1.25 x 12 Hex Bolt