Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MT-MTL Illustrated Parts Manual

Main Component Power Transmission (SD Models)

Other model MT-MTL manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18358-3Clutch Lever (Includes Items # 2 & 3)
25830Grease Fitting
37860 (now 4850)Handle Grip
47303-10Clutch Actuator Bolt (3/8)
57380-5Knuckle Joint (3/8 ID)
67226-10Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
76130-5 (now 8130-5)Pushrod, Clutch Actuator (Threaded Tube) 1
86130-10 (now 8130-10)Clutch Actuator Rod Assembly
97201 (now 7201-3)DU Bearing
107201 (now 7201-3)Inner Race (2-1/4)
118368PTO Belt Tightener
125841Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
138243Clutch Idler Pulley Assembly
8243-1Clutch Idler Pulley
145265Bearing (3/4)
158243-3Hub, Idler Pulley
168375PTO Belt Tightener Stop
177377Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
187378Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
195281-1Clevis Spring Pin
205280Clevis (1/4)
218305Brake Actuator Rod
228370Bearing, Brake Actuator
235281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
248250Brake Spring (1/2 x 2-1/2)
258369Brake Actuator (Includes Items # 2 & 22) 1
267050 (now 7050-10)Dipstick, Gearbox
278371-1Mount Bracket, Brake Band
288377Brake Band Guide
298050-10 (now 8050-11)PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
305245Idler Pulley (3")
317248Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
327275-16Universal Joint Tube Assembly/Spine
337275-9Quick Coupler Installation Tool
347523-2Clevis Pin w/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
358304Brake Band (14-1/2)
366250Drive Belt (3VX375) MT / MTEFI
6250-1Drive Belt (3VX370) MTL / MTLEFI
377050-10 (now 7050-11)PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
388237-2Engine Pulley, Bolt On (4/3.8/3V)
398230Engine PTO Belt
407245-1Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
416325-2Spacer Bushing (5/16)
428349-2Idler Arm
437201 (now 7201-3)Inner Race (1-1/2)
445221-1Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
458539Starter Relay Mount
465268Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
477241-2Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV)
487833Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
497394-6Idler Pulley Spring Mount
508349Transmission Belt Tightener Arm
518393-7Hydro Jackshaft Mount
8394-1Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
528273Jackshaft (3/4 x 7-1/2)
537240-3Jackshaft Drive Pulley
547240-4Jackshaft Drive Pulley (3.3/3V)
558349-3Idler Arm, MTLEFI
566325-4Spacer Bushing (3/16)
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0413/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F0423/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0433/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
F0473/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
F054AN960616 Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0673/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0701-3/4 Internal Snap Ring
F0901/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F1161/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F1215/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
5218 (now F131)5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F1685/16 Split Lock Washer
F1715/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
F1781/4 x 1 Fender Washer
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F1865/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F2265/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F241.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
F2555/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F261AN960616L Washer
F3363/8-16 Jam Nut
F3533/8-16 ESNA LP Nut