Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MS Illustrated Parts Manual

Electrical Assemblies

Other model MS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15932PN 5932 BATTERY TERMINAL INSULATOR, BLACK (-)
25975-1 PN 5975-1 CABLE TIE (18#x3-3/4")
35933PN 5933 BATTERY TERMINAL INSULATOR, RED (+)
45910 (now 7910)PN 5910 (SU 7910)BATTERY (12V/U1-SP30/DRY)
55844PN 5844 BATTERY HOLD-DOWN BAR
66392PN 6392 BATTERY PROTECTOR PLATE
75839PN 5839 HOOK BOLT
86390PN 6390 BATTERY PAN
95923 (now 6923)PN 5923 (SU 6923) BATTERY CABLE (-)
108960-15 PN 8960-15 IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLY
115941-1 PN 5941-1 SWITCH BOOT (FITS P/N 5941)
125941PN 5941 SAFETY SWITCH (NC)
135975-3 PN 5975-3 CABLE TIE (50#x7")
145942PN 5942 SAFETY SWITCH (NO)
155942-1 PN 5942-1 SWITCH BOOT (FITS P/N 5942)
165991-1 PN 5991-1 HOURMETER POWER LEAD WIRE
177307-3 (now 7307-6)PN 7307-3 (SU 7307-6 & 8990-1) PANEL FACEPLATE
185991-2 PN 5991-2 HOURMETER GROUND WIRE
195940-3 PN 5940-3 IGNITION SWITCH COVER (SEE BULLETIN #9131)
205960 (now 8960-20)PN 5960 (SU 8960-20) IGNITION SWITCH W/KEYS
217854PN 7854 PLASTIC TIP/RED
225943-1 PN 5943-1 WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY
246941-1 PN 6941-1 20 AMP FUSE
255961PN 5961 FUSE HOLDER MOUNT BRACKET
266832PN 6832 CABLE CLAMP (9/16x1/4)
F002 PN F002 10-24 KEPS NUT
F004 PN F004 1/4-20 KEPS NUT
F009 PN F009 5/16-18 WHIZ LOCKNUT
F019 PN F019 1/4-20 ESNA WING NUT
F025 PN F025 10-24x3/8 PPHMS
F028 PN F028 10-24x3/4 PPHMS
F031 PN F031 1/4-20x5/8 HEX BOLT
F032 PN F032 1/4-20x3/4 HEX BOLT
F050 PN F050 1/4 SAE WASHER
F093 PN F093 5/16-18x1 HEX BOLT
F179 PN F179 1/4-20x1 HEX BOLT
F349 PN F349 .835X1.122 WASHER/SS