Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MS Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15199PN 5199 TRANSMISSION SPRING ASSY/LH (S/RH)
25197PN 5197 J-BOLT
35193PN 5193 WASHER (3/4x1x.085)
45195PN 5195 COMPRESSION SPRING (1x5-1/8)
55191PN 5191 SPRING SLIDE (3-5/8)
65194PN 5194 PLUNGER SLEEVE
75192 (now 5192-1)PN 5192 (SU 5192-1) SPRING PLUNGER
85552PN 5552 BALL JOINT (1/4-28)
95214-2 PN 5214-2 BALL JOINT (5/16-24) NYLON LINED
105173PN 5173 FSC ACTUATOR ROD
115172PN 5172 BEARING, NYLON (.255IDx.379ODx.250)
125142 (now 5142-2)PN 5142 (SU 5142-2) FSC CAM PLATE
135830PN 5830 GREASE FITTING
145212PN 5212 TRANSMISSION CONTROL ARM/RH
155141PN 5141 FSC FRICTION WASHER (1-1/2x3/8x1/16)
165140PN 5140 FSC FRICTION BODY (5140-3 FOR 86-89)
175142-5 PN 5142-5 FSC KEY
5140-3 PN 5140-3 FSC CONTROL ASSEMBLY
185212-2 PN 5212-2 TRANSMISSION CONTROL ARM/LH
195850-2 PN 5850-2 HANDLE GRIP, FOAM (5-1/2)
205213-2 (now 5213-3)PN 5213-2 (SU5213-3) CONTROL ROD/LH (6")
215223PN 5223 EXTENSION SPRING (1/4x5-1/2)
225450PN 5450 D-CLIP
235214-1 PN 5214-1 BEARING (.320x.438x.250)
245463PN 5463 STEERING LEVER ACTUATOR
255391-3 PN 5391-3 STEERING LEVER SUPPORT
265217PN 5217 PIVOT PIN, STEERING LEVER
275451-3 (now 5451-10)PN 5451-3 (SU5451-10) STEERING LEVER ASSY/LH/ADJ.
285453-10 PN 5453-10 STEERING LEVER HANDLE/ADJ.
295219PN 5219 EXTENSION SPRING (3/4x6-3/4)
305280PN 5280 CLEVIS (1/4)
315281-5 PN 5281-5 CLEVIS PIN (1/4x0.80)
325470 (now 5470-1)PN 5470 (SU 5470-1) SPEED CONTROL STOP
335450-3 (now 5450-10)PN 5450-3 (SU5450-10) STEERING LEVER ASSY/RH/ADJ.
5450-5 (now 5450-10)PN 5450-5 (SU5450-10) STEERING LEVER ARM/RH/ADJ.
345862PN 5862 FSC KNOB
355170-3 (now 7170)PN 5170-3 (SU 7170) FSC LEVER ASSEMBLY
365975-3 PN 5975-3 CABLE TIE (50#x7")
375213-1 (now 5213-4)PN 5213-1 (SU 5213-4) CONTROL ROD/RH (15")
F003 PN F003 1/4-28 HEX NUT
F004 PN F004 1/4-20 KEPS NUT
F007 PN F007 5/16-18 JAM NUT
F008 PN F008 5/16-24 KEPS NUT
F009 PN F009 5/16-18 WHIZ LOCKNUT
F010 PN F010 5/16-24 ESNA NUT
F012 PN F012 3/8-16 KEPS NUT
F024 PN F024 5/16-24 JAM NUT
F029 PN F029 1/4-20x1/2 HEX BOLT
F032 PN F032 1/4-20x3/4 HEX BOLT
F034 PN F034 5/16-18x3/4 HEX BOLT
F050 PN F050 1/4 SAE WASHER
F051 PN F051 3/8 SAE WASHER
F064 PN F064 1/8x1/2 WOODRUFF KEY (#3)
F068 PN F068 1/8x1 COTTER PIN
F069 PN F069 3/32x1/2 COTTER PIN
F093 PN F093 5/16-18x1 HEX BOLT
F134 PN F134 AN960816L WASHER
F146 PN F146 1/4-20 JAM NUT
F182 PN F182 1/4x5/8x1/8 WASHER
F183 PN F183 .312x.700x.074 WASHER
F186 PN F186 5/64x1/2 COTTER PIN
F188 PN F188 1/4-20 SELF-LOCKING NUT
F192 PN F192 3/8-24 SELF-LOCKING NUT
F193 PN F193 3/8 BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHER
F198 PN F198 .250x.625x.040 WASHER/SS
F287 PN F287 1/4-28 KEPS NUT
F345 PN F345 1/4-20 X .77O KNURLED BOLT
F352 PN F352 5/32x1 HEAVY DUTY ROLL PIN