Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MS Illustrated Parts Manual

Parking Brake Assembly

Other model MS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
12850 (now 7406-1)PN 2850 (SU 7406-1) HANDLE GRIP/RED
27406-5 (now 7406-8)PN 7406-5 (SU 7406-8) PARKING BRAKE LEVER
37406-2 PN 7406-2 LEVER MOUNT
45830PN 5830 GREASE FITTING
57407PN 7407 CLEVIS PIN (3/16x1/2)
67404PN 7404 BRAKE ACTUATOR ARM
77405PN 7405 PIN, TRANSMISSION LOCK
87402PN 7402 CLEVIS
97408PN 7408 COMPRESSION SPRING (1/2x3/4)
107415PN 7415 RUBBER DUST SHIELD (5/8x3/8x1/32)
115567-3 PN 5567-3 O-RING (1/4x3/8)
127403PN 7403 PLUNGER BUSHING/GEAR AXLE
137404-1 PN 7404-1 BRAKE ACTUATOR MOUNT
147412PN 7412 CLEVIS PIN (3/16x5/8)
155833PN 5833 CABLE CLAMP (1/4)
167410PN 7410 BRAKE CONTROL CABLE/LH (25.5)
177409PN 7409 BRAKE CONTROL CABLE/RH (20.5)
187401-3 PN 7401-3 CABLE MOUNT BRACKET
197401-1 PN 7401-1 CABLE PULL ROD
205552PN 5552 BALL JOINT (1/4-28)
F002 PN F002 10-24 KEPS NUT
F003 PN F003 1/4-28 HEX NUT
F004 PN F004 1/4-20 KEPS NUT
F025 PN F025 10-24x3/8 PPHMS
F029 PN F029 1/4-20x1/2 HEX BOLT
F032 PN F032 1/4-20x3/4 HEX BOLT
F054 PN F054 AN960616 WASHER
F072 PN F072 1/4 E RETAINER RING
F086 PN F086 #10 SAE WASHER
F109 PN F109 1/8x5/8 ROLL PIN
F111 PN F111 1/8x3/4 COTTER PIN
F112 PN F112 5/8x1-1/4x.03 WASHER
F127 PN F127 1/16x1/2 COTTER PIN
F261 PN F261 AN960616L WASHER
F287 PN F287 1/4-28 KEPS NUT