Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MS Illustrated Parts Manual

Main Component Power Transmission (SD Models)

Other model MS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15860PN 5860 KNOB, PTO CLUTCH
25281-2 PN 5281-2 CLEVIS PIN (5/16X7/8)
35830PN 5830 GREASE FITTING
45244PN 5244 PTO IDLER PULLEY (3-1/2)
55229PN 5229 EXTENSION SPRING ( 1/2x2-1/4)
65346-1 PN 5346-1 PTO BELT TIGHTENER (5" PULLEY)
75226 (now 7226)PN 5226 (SU 7226) COMPRESSION SPRING (3/4x2-1/2)
85225-2 (now 5406-2)PN 5225-2 (SU 5406-2) CLUTCH ACTUATOR ROD (5/16)
95410PN 5410 CLUTCH CONTROL LEVER
105240-2 PN 5240-2 COMPOUND PULLEY (4-1/4/A/B)
115230-2 PN 5230-2 ENGINE BELT (BX30/#6932)
125247 (now 5247-2)PN 5247 (SU 5247-2) V-GROOVE IDLER
135237PN 5237 ENGINE PULLEY (4/B)
145485 (now 5495)PN 5485 (SU 5495) BELT TIGHTENER ARM
155221PN 5221 EXTENSION SPRING (3/4x4)
165238-1 (now 5238-2)PN 5238-1 (SU 5238-2) PTO DRIVE PULLEY (4-1/2/B)
175234-1 PN 5234-1 SD PTO BELT (#6935/B32)
185263PN 5263 PILLOWBLOCK BEARING
195830-4 PN 5830-4 GREASE FITTING (90 DEGREE)
205236-1 PN 5236-1 TRANSMISSION DRIVE PULLEY (3-1/4/A)
215245PN 5245 IDLER PULLEY (3")
225232PN 5232 GROUND DRIVE BELT (#6847/AX45)
235275-15 PN 5275-15 U-JOINT TUBE ASSY/9.5" OAL/SPLINE
245264PN 5264 PILLOWBLOCK BEARING/SHORT MNT
255274PN 5274 PTO DRIVE SHAFT
265050 (now 5050-1)PN 5050 (SU 5050-1) RIGHT ANGLE GEARBOX
275480 (now 5480-2)PN 5480 (SU 5480-2) BELT GUIDE FINGER
285290-2 PN 5290-2 BELT TIGHTENER ARM
295227 (now 5227-1)PN 5227 (SU 5227-1) EXT. SPRING (1/2x4-1/2)
306237PN 6237 BOLT & SPRING HOOK
315706-4 PN 5706-4 SEAL PROTECTOR PLATE
F004 PN F004 1/4-20 KEPS NUT
F012 PN F012 3/8-16 KEPS NUT
F032 PN F032 1/4-20x3/4 HEX BOLT
F038 PN F038 3/8-16x1 HEX BOLT
F039 PN F039 3/8-16x1-1/4 HEX BOLT
F040 PN F040 3/8-16x1-1/2 HEX BOLT
F049 PN F049 5/16 SAE WASHER
F051 PN F051 3/8 SAE WASHER
F054 PN F054 AN960616 WASHER
F065 PN F065 3/16x3/4 WOODRUFF KEY (#10)
F067 PN F067 3/16x3/16x1 KEY
F075 PN F075 5/16-18x1/2 SQH SET SCREW
F076 PN F076 3/8-16x5/8 SQH SET SCREW
F111 PN F111 1/8x3/4 COTTER PIN
F113 PN F113 5/16-18x5/16 SET SCREW
F114 PN F114 5/16-18x5/8 SQH SET SCREW
F124 PN F124 10-32x3/8 TAPTITE MS
F138 PN F138 3/8-16x1/2x1-1/2 SHL BOLT
F171 PN F171 5/16-18x3/8 SET SCREW