Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MS Illustrated Parts Manual

Main Component Power Transmission (GHS Models)

Other model MS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
25281-2 PN 5281-2 CLEVIS PIN (5/16X7/8)
35830PN 5830 GREASE FITTING
45229PN 5229 EXTENSION SPRING ( 1/2x2-1/4)
55244PN 5244 PTO IDLER PULLEY (3-1/2)
95410PN 5410 CLUTCH CONTROL LEVER
105359-2 PN 5359-2 BRAKE ACTUATOR ROD
115529-1 PN 5529-1 SPRING, BLOWER BRAKE
125357-3 PN 5357-3 BRAKE ACTUATOR ARM
135355-3 PN 5355-3 RETAINER CLIP
145355-2 PN 5355-2 BRAKE ACTUATOR LINK
165355-1 PN 5355-1 BRAKE LINK
175358PN 5358 BRAKE BAR
185240-2 PN 5240-2 COMPOUND PULLEY (4-1/4/A/B)
195230-2 PN 5230-2 ENGINE BELT (BX30/#6932)
205247 (now 5247-2)PN 5247 (SU 5247-2) V-GROOVE IDLER
215237PN 5237 ENGINE PULLEY (4/B)
225485 (now 5495)PN 5485 (SU 5495) BELT TIGHTENER ARM
235221PN 5221 EXTENSION SPRING (3/4x4)
245290-2 PN 5290-2 BELT TIGHTENER ARM
255227 (now 5227-1)PN 5227 (SU 5227-1) EXT. SPRING (1/2x4-1/2)
275236-1 PN 5236-1 TRANSMISSION DRIVE PULLEY (3-1/4/A)
285245PN 5245 IDLER PULLEY (3")
295232PN 5232 GROUND DRIVE BELT (#6847/AX45)
305275-15 PN 5275-15 U-JOINT TUBE ASSY/9.5" OAL/SPLINE
315264PN 5264 PILLOWBLOCK BEARING/SHORT MNT
325274PN 5274 PTO DRIVE SHAFT
335830-4 PN 5830-4 GREASE FITTING (90 DEGREE)
355050 (now 5050-1)PN 5050 (SU 5050-1) RIGHT ANGLE GEARBOX
365480 (now 5480-2)PN 5480 (SU 5480-2) BELT GUIDE FINGER
375706-4 PN 5706-4 SEAL PROTECTOR PLATE
F002 PN F002 10-24 KEPS NUT
F004 PN F004 1/4-20 KEPS NUT
F012 PN F012 3/8-16 KEPS NUT
F023 PN F023 10-24 ESNA NUT
F032 PN F032 1/4-20x3/4 HEX BOLT
F038 PN F038 3/8-16x1 HEX BOLT
F039 PN F039 3/8-16x1-1/4 HEX BOLT
F040 PN F040 3/8-16x1-1/2 HEX BOLT
F049 PN F049 5/16 SAE WASHER
F051 PN F051 3/8 SAE WASHER
F054 PN F054 AN960616 WASHER
F076PN F076 3/8-16x5/8 SQH SET SCREW
F111 PN F111 1/8x3/4 COTTER PIN
F113 PN F113 5/16-18x5/16 SET SCREW
F115 PN F115 #8 SAE WASHER
F120 PN F120 AN960416 WASHER
F124 PN F124 10-32x3/8 TAPTITE MS
F127 PN F127 1/16x1/2 COTTER PIN
F133 PN F133 1/4 WAVE SPRING WASHER (THIN)
F136PN F136 AN960C416L WASHER
F138 PN F138 3/8-16x1/2x1-1/2 SHL BOLT
F171 PN F171 5/16-18x3/8 SET SCREW
5356 (now F291)PN 5356 (SU F291) SHOULDER BOLT (10-24x1/4)