Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MD Illustrated Parts Manual

Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models)

Other model MD manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
16103-14Suspension Seat
26103-21 (now 6103-35)Suspension Seat Mount
36103-21 (now 6103-35)Shock Mount
46105-1Shoulder Washer
67047-5Mount Plate
77516-77.0 / 10.0 Rear Bumper
87516-5Catcher Pivot Bushing
95160 (now 5162)Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
107517-2Catcher Pivot Plate
115832Cable Clamp (1/2)
127833-2Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
135977-3Grommet (9/16)
146105-3Harness Clip
165845Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
177422Panel Guard
185989-4Dome Plug (3/8)
195989-3Dome Plug (5/16)
20714613mm Ball Stud
216845 (now 7844)Rubber Bumper (1.25 OD x .25)
227147Spring Clip
237145Gas Spring Assembly
247222Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
257383-3Body Latch Hook (2-1/2 Side Bars)
267854Plastic Tip, Red
275989-9Dome Plug (1/4)
287100-7Front Body
295180Edge Molding, Lever Opening
305989-55Dome Plug (1/2)
315989-5Dome Plug (7/16)
325847Plastic Tip
335744-20Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
345744-10Spring Pivot Bushing
355744-15Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
365744-13Mount Angle, LH
375744-12Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
385744-14Mount Angle, RH
395267-1Retainer Collar (1") (Includes Item # F413) 1
405270-1Pivot Bearing
417035 (now 7420-1)Tail Wheel Fork
425830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
438039Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
448037-1Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
458038-1Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
468037Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
478037-2Bearing Race
488035Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
7035-1Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
8036Tail Wheel & Hub (6 x 3.25)
7420-20Dual Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly
498768-2Seal, Reverse Lip
508038Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 10-3/8)
517070Wheel & Tire (18 x 9.5-8)
7070-1Drive Tire (18 x 9.5-8)
5070-4Wide Wheel (8 x 7)
527300-6Chassis Frame
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0143/8-16 ESNA Nut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0423/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1041/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F1571/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
F2055/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw, Knurl Point
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2187/16 Split Lock Washer
F2197/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F241.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
F341Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
F3425/16 Conical Washer
F4135/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw
F4295/16-18 x 1/2 SFH Screw