Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MD Illustrated Parts Manual

Power Deck Lift Kit

Other model MD manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
8651 (now 8655)Power Deck Lift Option / Kit
18628Linear Actuator (10" OAL)
28655-8Clamp Bar
37503-10Actuator Drive Bushing
48655-11Bushing (5/8 x 5/16 x 1-1/16)
58655-10Bushing (5/8 x 5/16 x 1-1/16)
68655-7Arm, Deck Lift
78655-9Cable Pull
88655-12Bushing (3/4 x 1/4 x 3/4)
95977-1Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)
108649Wire Harness
115975-5Wire Clip, Self Mount
126623Toggle Switch
135996-2112-10 GA Ring Terminal (#10)
148655-1Hitch Pin/Cotterless (5/8)
158655-6Lift Chain
168655-5Cable Mount
175996-2012-10 GA Ring Terminal (1/4)
188942-35-Way Connector (M)
195940-10 (now 5940-4)16-14 GA Spring-Loaded Terminal (F)
208655-3Cable, LH (48")
218655-2Cable, RH (38.5")
228654Decal, Deck Lift
236623-1Switch Boot
246832Cable Clamp (9/16 x 1/4)
255832Cable Clamp (1/2)
268655-22Base, Deck Lift
278655-4Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
285975-3Cable Tie (#50 x 7")
297942-12-Way Locking Connector (F)
305940-516-14 GA Spring-Loaded Terminal (M)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0681/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F134AN960816L Washer
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F3165/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin