Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MD Illustrated Parts Manual

Electrical Assembly

Other model MD manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15975-1Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
25933Battery Terminal Insul., Red (+)
35844Battery Hold-Down Bar
45839Hook Bolt
56392Battery Protector Plate
67390-1Battery Pan
75910 (now 7910)Battery (12V/340CCA/Dry)
85932Battery Terminal Insul., Black (-)
95923 (now 6923)Battery Cable (-)
105975-3Cable Tie (50# x 7")
115833Cable Clamp (1/4)
125942-4PTO Safety Switch (NO)
137940-9Wire Harness
145832Cable Clamp (1/2)
158950Wire Harness (9.5/10.0)
7944Wire Harness (7.0)
167938Lead Wire (Battery Charge)
177306-10Switch (235 Deg., 1/4-18 NPT)
187306-11Switch (205 Deg., 3/8-18 NPT)
196941 (now 6942)Relay Switch 30/40 Amp (NC)
207433Resistor, Ceramic / .4 OHM
217833Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
227948-2Time Delay Harness
237948-1Time Delay Module
247428-1 (now 7428-2)Fan Control Module W/P Plug
256941-7Relay Mount
266941-6Relay Switch 30/40AMP
275942-5Safety Switch (NO)
286103-19Adapter Harness
297834-2Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
307943Battery Cable (+)
318941Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
327857-10Breaker, Mount Bracket
337941Circuit Breaker (40 Amp)
347940-5Circuit Breaker Jumper
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0191/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0611/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F078 (now F079)A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F0853/16 Rivet Backup Washer
F0901/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1161/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F12910-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
F1825/8 x 1/4 x 1/8 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self Locking Nut
F23210-32 Keps Nut
17944 (7.0 Catcher Wire Harness). Refer to