Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MD Illustrated Parts Manual

GHS 7 Bushel Catcher and Exhaust Deflector Assemblies

Other model MD manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
17509-3Channel Bottom
27505Mustache Spring
37507Screen Seal (27-1/2)
47856-1Edge Molding (26")
57509-2Channel Top
67512-2Removable Screen (3/16 Holes)
77506Knob/Threaded Insert (10-24)
87509-4C-Channel
97504-3Hinge (27")
107504-1Exhaust Deflector (Two Piece Set)
7504Exhaust Deflector Kit
117504-8Deflector Mount Doubler
127503Mounting Frame (7.0)
137510-17.0 Bushel Catcher, Including Door
7502-17.0 Catcher (Without Powerfil
7502-27.0 Catcher (With Powerfil
147514 (now 7514-15)Backup Plate
155583Handle
165580 (now 5588)Rubber Bumper (.75 x .50)
177522Side Strap, Door (7.0)
187513-27.0 Mounting Frame Doubler
197512-10Deflector Seal
205281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
217584Reinforcing Strap
225522 (now 5522-1)Hinge Backup Plate, LH
237503-9Pivot Bushing (5/16 x 5/8)
247514-107.0 Door Frame, Catcher
255155-125/16 Ball Stud
265147Spring Clip
275155-2Gas Spring Cover
285155Gas Spring Assembly / Catcher Door
295524 (now 5524-1)Flanged Hinge Bearing
305155-133/4 Ball Stud
315523-6Gas Spring Plate
327532Handle, Catcher Lift
7534Catcher Handle Kit
337533Backing Plate, Handle
345155-15Box Support, Gas Spring
357557-107.0 Wire Harness Channel
365976Grommet (3/8 x 11/16)
375976-2Grommet (3/16 x 3/4)
385522 (now 5522-1)Hinge Backup Plate, RH
397508Safety Latch Kit (7.0/9.5)
5598Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F03710-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
F0495/16 SAE Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F078 (now F079)A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F0853/16 Rivet Backup Washer
F12910-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
F1721/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F190#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
F1951/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS, SS
F1961/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2301/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS
F2421/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS
F25210-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
F2555/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F329.200 ID x 1.939 OD Washer
F3303/16 D x 21/32 L Rivet, SS
F340Rivet, Aluminum
F351Aluminum Pop Rivet
17512-3Removable