Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MC Illustrated Parts Manual

Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models)

Other model MC manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15103Seat
27203Seat Spring Plate
37223 (now 7223-1)Compression Spring
47845Rubber Bumper (1.375 OD x .63)
57846Washer (3/8 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1/8)
65841-1Retainer Washer
77440-5Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
85563 (now 5566)Tilt Stop Strap
95516-99.5 Rear Bumper, GHS
107516-5Catcher Pivot Bushing
115160 (now 5162)Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
126100-17Bumper Riser Bar
137517-2Catcher Pivot Plate
146100-16Welded Body
155989-3Dome Plug (5/16)
165989-4Dome Plug (3/8)
17714613mm Ball Stud
185145Gas Spring Assembly
197147Spring Clip
206101-2Body Alignment Pivot Mount
215180Edge Molding, Lever Opening
225989-5Dome Plug (7/16)
245847Plastic Tip
255744-20Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
265744-10Spring Pivot Bushing
275744-15Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
285744-13Mount Angle, LH
295744-12Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
305744-14Mount Angle, RH
315845Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
325516-10 (now 5517-10)Bumper Mount
335267-1Retainer Collar (1")
345270-1Pivot Bearing
355420-2Tail Wheel Fork
365037 (now 5037-1)Bearing, Tail Wheel
375035Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly (13 x 6.50-6) 1
5035-1Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 6.50-6)
5036Tail Wheel & Hub (6 x 4.5)
385038 (now 5038-1)Axle Spacer Tube (6-5/8)
396389Splash Guard
406307-1Chassis Frame
415075 (now 5075-1)LP Wheel & Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
5070-5 (now 5075-2)LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
5075-4 (now 5075-5)LP Wheel (10 x 7)
5033-2 (now 5033-6)Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
5030-2 (now 5030-6)Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
5031-2Standard Wheel (8 x 5.5)
5030-3 (now 5030-4)Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0143/8-16 ESNA Nut
F0161/2-13 Self-Locking Nut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0423/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0481/2 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0853/16 Rivet Backup Washer
F087#10 x 7/8 Fender Washer
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
5218 (now F131)5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F1571/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2133/4-10 Jam Nut
F2273/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
F241.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
F2573/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
5207-2 (now F292)1/2-13 x 8-1/2 Hex Bolt GR 2
F341Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
F3425/16 Conical Washer
F4135/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw
F4803/4-10 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt