Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MC Illustrated Parts Manual

GHS 6.7 Bushel Catcher & Exhaust Deflector Assemblies

Other model MC manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
17509-3Channel Bottom
27505Mustache Spring
36507Screen Seal (24")
46856-1Edge Molding (21-3/4)
57509-2Channel Top
66512-2Removable Screen (3/16 Hole)
77506Knob / Threaded Insert (10-24)
86509-4C-Channel (6.7)
5504Exhaust Deflector Kit, 6.7
95504-3Hinge (22")
105504-1Exhaust Deflector (2 Piece / 6.7)
115504-8Deflector Mount Doubler
125583Handle
135580 (now 5588)Rubber Bumper (.75 x .50)
145130Side Strap, Door (6.7)
155514-106.7 Door Frame, Gas Spring
165510 (now 5510-1)6.7 Bushel Catcher, with Door
5502-16.7 Catcher, W/O Powerfil
5502-26.7 Catcher W/Powerfil
1755036.7 Mounting Frame
185513-16.7 Mounting Frame Doubler
196610-1Catcher Dump Plate
6611Dump Plate Kit
207610-1Dump Plate Slide
215281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
225512-10Deflector Seal, 6.7
235522 (now 5522-1)Hinge Backup Plate, LH
245155-125/16 Ball Stud
255147Spring Clip
265155-2Gas Spring Cover
275155Gas Spring Assembly / Catcher Door
285524 (now 5524-1)Flanged Hinge Bearing
295155-133/4 Ball Stud
305523-6Gas Spring Plate
317532Handle, Catcher Lift
7534Catcher Handle Kit
327533Backing Plate, Handle
335155-15Box Support, Gas Spring
346508Safety Latch
355522 (now 5522-1)Hinge Backup Plate, RH
365584Reinforcing Strap
5598Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F03710-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
F0495/16 SAE Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F078 (now F079)A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F0853/16 Rivet Backup Washer
F12910-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
F1721/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
F1881/4-20 Self Locking Nut
F190#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
F1951/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS SS
F1961/4-20 x 1 PPHMS SS
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2031/4-20 x 5/8 PPHMS SS
F228#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS
F2301/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS SS
F2421/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS SS
F25210-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
F2555/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F329.200 ID x 1.939 OD Washer
F3303/16 D x 21/32 L Rivet, SS
F351Aluminum Pop Rivet
16512-3 Removable