Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MC Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MC manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
16199Transmission Spring Assembly (RH)
25552Ball Joint (1/4-28)
35192 (now 5192-1)Spring Plunger (Male)
45194Plunger Sleeve
55193Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
66191Spring Slide (4-3/4)
75195-1Compression Spring (1 x 6-1/4)
86196Spring Slide Cap
95197J-Bolt
105191Spring Slide (3-5/8)
115199Transmission Spring Assembly (LH)
125214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) Nylon Lined
135173FSC Actuator Rod
145172Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1
155142 (now 5142-2)FSC Actuator Cam
165830Grease Fitting
176212Transmission Control Arm, RH
185141FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 2
195140-15FSC Friction Body
205142-7FSC Key W/Stop
5140-13FSC Control Assembly
215850-2Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
225212-2Transmission Control Arm, LH
235213-2 (now 5213-3)Control Rod, LH (6")
245223Extension Spring (1/4 x 5-1/2)
255450D-Clip
265463Steering Lever Actuator
275214-1Bearing (.320 x .438 x .250)
285391-3Steering Lever Support
295217Pivot Pin, Steering Lever
305451-5 (now 5451-10)Steering Lever Arm, LH / Adjustable
5451-3 (now 5451-10)Steering Lever Assembly, LH / Adjustable *
315219Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-3/4)
325280Clevis (1/4")
335281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
345470 (now 5470-1)Speed Control Stop
355450-5 (now 5450-10)Steering Lever Arm, RH / Adjustable
5450-3 (now 5450-10)Steering Lever Assembly, RH / Adjustable *
365453-10Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
375862FSC Knob
385170-3 (now 7170)FSC Lever Assembly
395213-1 (now 5213-4)Control Rod, RH (15")
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0075/16-18 Jam Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0641/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
F0681/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F1865/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F1923/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
F1933/8 Belleville Spring Washer
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2871/4-28 Keps Nut
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
F3451/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
F3501/4-20 LP Nylock
F3525/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
F401.504 x .751 x .030 Washer