Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MC Illustrated Parts Manual

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies

Other model MC manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15027 (now 5028-3)Transmission Lockout Assembly
25847Plastic Tip
35057Lockout Cam
45028-5Lockout Lever
55027-5Lockout Mount
66209-1Bridge Assembly
76243-2Hydro Fan, CCW
85026Hydrostatic Drive, CW (700-051)
96206 (now 6206-1)Air Vent Valve
106200-8 (now 6200-9)Gear Axle Drive Assembly
116207-12Pipe Plug (1/4 NPTF)
125126Cable Retainer
136233 (now 6233-1)Pinion Gear
146234Spacer, Pinion Gear
156201O-Ring Seal
167244Hydro Pulley (3-7/8/MV)
176243-1Hydro Fan, CW
185025Hydrostatic Drive, CCW (700-052)
196430-10Outboard Mount, LH
206430-2 (now 6431-1)Deck Support Arm, LH
215775-2Hitch Pin (# 6)
226430-1 (now 6431-2)Deck Support Arm, RH
236430-9Outboard Mount, RH
245830Grease Fitting
256840-1Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
265025-5Input Shaft
275025-8Bearing, Input Shaft
285025-7Snap Ring
295025-2Seal, Input Shaft
305022Reservoir to Casting Gasket
315024Reservoir Cap and Gasket
325023Transmission Reservoir Kit
335023-1Rubber Bladder
345025-6O-Ring & Plug Assembly
355025-3Seal, Control Shaft
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F02310-24 ESNA Nut
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0361/4-20 x 1/2 SBH Screw
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0433/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0537/16 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0633/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
F0641/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
F081A/A45D Aluminum Pop Rivet
F160External Snap Ring (.669 Shaft)
F1781/4 x 1 Fender Washer
F1947/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
F2007/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
F2447/16-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F2623/8-16 x 4 Hex Bolt All Thread
F3595/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw
F4163/8-16 x 4 Socket Head Cap Screw