Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBSY Illustrated Parts Manual

Body / Chassis Assembly

Other model MBSY manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
12103-1Seat
25989-4Dome Plug (3/8)
35989-55Dome Plug (1/2)
45976Grommet (3/8 x 11/16)
52106Rear Body, MBSY
62106-3Body Release Latch
72106-2Body Latch Support, MBSY
82106-4Plastic Tip, Body Latch
92109-1Body Latch Cable
104845Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
112303-2Rear Radiator Mount
122106-1Body Latch, MBSY
134102-1Body Guide, Upper
145845Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
15514610mm Ball Stud
162145Gas Spring
175180Edge Molding, Lever Opening
182100-3Front Body Doubler
192504-4Hinge (22.5)
202101Front Body, MBSY
215989-5Dome Plug (7/16)
227222Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
232383Body Latch Hook
247854Plastic Tip, Red
252010-12Flex Coupling Guard, RH
262010-11 (now 2010-13)Flex Coupling Guard, LH
272303-4Lower Flywheel Cover
282046-1Gas Tank Mount, LH
292300-4Chassis Frame, MBSY
302046Gas Tank Mount
314102-2Body Guide, Lower
322325-8Belt Guide
335830Grease Fitting
342201-2Fiberglide Thrust Washer
352201-3Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)
362300-6Tail Wheel Pivot (Includes Items # 33, 35 & 37) 1
375830-3Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
382201-4Washer (2-1/4 x 7/16 x 1/4 Thk)
398769-8Dust Cap, Deck Caster
408769-6Bearing Cone (1" ID)
418769-5Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
428769-7Seal
432770Caster Wheel Fork
448039Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
458038-1Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
468768-2Seal, Reverse Lip
478037Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
488035Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
498037-1Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
507038Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)
512300-9Deck Arm Support Mount
526840-1Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
532775Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)
542431Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 33) 1
552430Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 33) 1
565847Plastic Tip
575744-20Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
585744-10Spring Pivot Bushing
595744-15Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
605744-13Mount Angle, LH
615744-12Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
625744-14Mount Angle, RH
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2055/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F2187/16 Split Lock Washer
F2197/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F2355/16-18 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F2361/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F2461/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
F2567/16 SAE Washer
F341Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
F3425/16 Conical Washer
F3443/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
F3473/4 SAE Washer
F3481/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
F4307/16-20 ESNA Nut
F4421/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS
F4467/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt
F4771/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt