Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBSY Illustrated Parts Manual

Electrical Assembly

Other model MBSY manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
16941-7Relay Mount
26941-6Relay Switch 30/40 Amp
36105-3Harness Clip
42940-1 (now 2940-4)Seat Switch Harness
56941 (now 6942)Relay Switch 30/40 Amp (NC)
67948-6Time Delay Module
87306-11Switch (205 Deg. 3/8-18 NPT)
102940-10Starter Wire (10")
112940-11Alternator Wire
128941Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
138440-3Jumper Wire
147941Circuit Breaker 40 Amp
157433Resistor, Ceramic / .4 OHM
177428-1 (now 7428-2)Fan Control Module W/P Plug
182940-3Battery Cable (14")
192940-9Ground Wire (8")
205975-1Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
215933Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)
225844Battery Hold-Down Bar
235839Hook Bolt
245932Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)
252940-2Battery Cable (22")
277833-2Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
285833Cable Clamp (1/4)
295941-2Safety Switch
307948-2Time Delay Harness
312940-8Wire Harness (End S/N 115032)
2940-14Wire Harness (Start S/N 115033)
325942-4PTO Safety Switch (NO)
337960-2Ignition Switch W/Keys
347536-1 (now 8536-2)Warning Horn Assembly
358996 (now 8996-2)Red Indicator Light Assembly
368996-3Indicator Bulb
378996-4Red Indicator Lens
387307-3 (now 7307-6)Hourmeter (Sendec)
398996-8Glow Plug Light Assembly, Green
408996-7Charging Amp Light Assembly, Red
417941-2Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)
427941-3Boot, Circuit Breaker
437854Plastic Tip, Red
448960-2 (now 8960-3)Key Set W/Umbrella
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0191/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F1161/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F23210-32 Keps Nut
F349Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS