Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBSY Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MBSY manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15862FSC Knob
24170FSC Lever Assembly
32170-1Step Washer
45830Grease Fitting
55214-5Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
64213Control Rod (6-1/4)
75214-4Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
85463-2Steering Lever Actuator
95665-1Compression Spring (2-1/2)
102213Control Rod (7")
112212-3Seal Retainer
122212Transmission Control Arm Stop
132212-2Transmission Control Arm, RH
145214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
152212-1Transmission Control Arm, LH
162451-1Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop
175830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
187201-2Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
192463Actuator Washer
208201-3Fiberglide Bearing
212451-5Speed Control Actuator, LH
22514610mm Ball Stud
232215-5Steering Lever Dampener
242451-6Speed Control Actuator, RH
255830-4Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
264451-4FSC Friction Actuator
274219Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
285850-2Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
295453-20Steering Lever Handle (+1")
304452-4Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
315450D-Clip
325222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
334452-6Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
344142-1FSC Cam
355141FSC Friction Washer
364142-2FSC Friction Washer
379704-3Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic
382451-4Steering Shaft Spacer
394199Transmission Spring Assembly
404552Ball Joint (1/4-28)
415194Plunger Sleeve
425192-2Spring Plunger (Female)
435193Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
446191Spring Slide (4-3/4)
455195Compress Spring (1 x 5-1/8)
466196Spring Slide Cap
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
2025-10 (now F044)5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1215/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1675/16-18 Hex Nut
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F1923/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
F3451/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
F3525/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
F3735/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
F3851/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
F3865/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3911/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
F407Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
F4275/16-18 Flange Nut