Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBSY Illustrated Parts Manual

Engine Group

Other model MBSY manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18046-3Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon
27082-1Fuel Tank Cap, Diesel
35020-1 (now 5020-2)Fuel Filter, In Tank
45086-7Hose (1/4 x 6)
55083-1Bushing, Rubber
65879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
77046-1Fuel Return Tube
85083-5 (now 5083-8)Tank Tube (13")
92088-8Air Cleaner Mount, Fuel Transfer
112010-6Fuel Valve
156325-2Spacer Bushing (5/16)
232088-9Air Cleaner Assembly, MBSY
245090-3Safety Filter Insert
255090-1Air Cleaner Cartridge
265091-9Street Elbow 90’ (1/8 x 1/8)
275091-01/8 Pipe Thread Male W/Barb
285091-6Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket
297840Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)
302017Air Inlet Hose
312303Engine Cover
322832Cable Clamp
332341Cable Mount
342303-3Muffler Brace
352013Muffler, MBSY (End S/N 115032)
2013-1Muffler, MBSY (Start S/N 115033)
372303-5Muffler Cover (End S/N 115032)
2303-7Muffler Cover (Start S/N 115033)
382303-6Muffler, Back Cover
407440-9Motor Mount
412354-1Motor Mount, LH
422354-2Motor Mount, RH
432108-4Control Cable (68")
445108-1Control Lever, Throttle / Choke
455108-5Throttle Control Knob, Red
465108-11Friction Washer (.062)
472108-5Throttle Control and Cable Assembly
485108-8Control Bracket
495108-10Friction Washer (.125)
505108-7Control Lock Tab
515172Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02710-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F16410-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
F1841/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
F1851/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS
F2011/4 Belleville Spring Washer
F248M10 x 1.5 Hex Nut
F249M10 Split Lock Washer
F2685/16-18 x 3 Hex Bolt
F4828-32 Nylock Nut
F4838-32 x 3/4 PPHMS
F492M12 Split Lock Washer
F493M10-1.5 x 20 Hex Bolt
F494M12-1.75 x 30 Hex Bolt
F495M10-1.5 x 35 Hex Bolt
F496M8 x 1.25 Nut