Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS29 Illustrated Parts Manual

Main Component Power Transmission

Other model MBS29 manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
14850Handle Grip, Black
22358-1Clutch Lever, MBS
35830-3Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
44303-7Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
52306-2Oilite Flanged Bushing
65830Grease Fitting
72325-7Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 5 & 6)
85221-1Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
92358-11Clutch Actuator
105214-13Ball Joint (3/8)
112358-9Clutch Pivot Base
122358-8Adjustor Brace
137775-6Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
142302-4Right Hand Shoe
152302-7Upper Shoe, LH
162302-3Left Hand Shoe
172349-7Bearing Mount
182406-5Spacer
192236-5PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)
202359-1Brake Band / Guard Mount
217775-8Wire Lock Pin (4")
222302-5PTO Shoe
237275-9Quick Coupler Installation Tool
247275-16Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
252274-10PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
262302-6Shoe Mount, LH
272358-7Clutch / Pivot Stop
287523-2Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
294359-2Brake Band Link, Rear
308304Brake Band (14-1/2)
314359-1Brake Band Link, Front
322410-2Drive Shaft
332265Bearing (20mm)
342406-7Pivot Shaft Spacer
352236-1Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)
362230Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)
372236-6Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171)
382236-4Idler Pulley Shaft
397201 (now 7201-3)Fiberglide Bearing
407201-9Inner Race
412359-2Clutch Engagement
422349-6Flanged Bearing
434302-2Shoe Mount
442358-12Fiberglide Bushing
457201-2Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
467377Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
477378Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
485214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
495226 (now 7226)Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
507379 (now 7380)Knuckle Joint
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0393/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0581/4 Wave Spring Washer
F060AN960516 Washer
F0611/4 Star Lock Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0915/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F1041/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
F120AN960416 Washer
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1491/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
F1685/16 Split Lock Washer
F1705/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate)
F1715/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
F1781/4 x 1 Fender Washer
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F2177/16-14 Hex Nut
F2187/16 Split Lock Washer
F2197/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F241.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
F2555/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F2983/8-24 Jam Nut
F3501/4-20 LP Nylock
F3893/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
F4311/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
F4351/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
F450Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4
F4525/8-18 Nylon Locknut
F4735/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt
F4763/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt
F484Washer .370 ID x 1.0 OD x .120