Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS29 Illustrated Parts Manual

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies

Other model MBS29 manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
12358-65/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
22300-2Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH
35103-2Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
42406-3Parking Brake Actuator Tube
55222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
62280Clevis (3/8)
72406-4Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
88655-4Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
92406-1Brake Actuator Pull
104407-4Bow Tie Cotter Pin
115830-4Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
122850 (now 7406-1)Handle Grip, Red
132406-8Parking Brake Lever Idler Mount
142406-5Spacer
152300-1Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH
165281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
175280Clevis (1/4)
182406-2Parking Brake Rod
195665-1Compression Spring (2-1/2)
205463Steering Lever Actuator
212025-17Straight Thread Hose Fit
225879-4Hose Clamp (7/16)
232025-14Hose Channel
246836-1Clamp, Double (1/2 x 1/2)
255086-14Hose (1/4 x 26-1/4")
265879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
274024-1Oil Expansion Reservoir Elbow
282010-9Hose Reducer (1/2-1/4)
295879-8Hose Clamp (13/16)
305087-1Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)
312025-1Oil Expansion Reservoir
325879-7Hose Clamp (5/8)
332025-8Reservoir Bottom Caps
345086-15Hose (1/4 x 23)
352025Reservoir Bottle Mount
362028-4Hydro Lockout Rod, RH
372248Ground Drive Belt
384245Idler Pulley (3/A)
394349-6Flanged Bearing (1") (Prior to S/N 118509) 1
4349-9Flanged Bearing (1") (Beginning S/N 118509) 1
402240-2Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)
412349-8Tensioner Rod
427223-2Compression Spring (1/2 x 6-1/2")
432724-8Tensioner Guide
445221-1Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
455830-3Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
465841Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
477201 (now 7201-3)Fiberglide Bearing
482349-5Hydro Idler Arm (Includes Items # 45 & 47) 1
497201 (now 7201-3)Inner Race (2-1/4)
502300-5Spring Mount Plate (Prior to S/N 118509) 1
2300-7Spring Mount Plate (Beginning S/N 118509) 1
512028-3Hydro Lockout Rod, LH
529430-1Spacer Tube
532349-9Idler Mount
542025-13Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH
552026-13Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH
562070 (now 2071)Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)
572351-3Flex Coupler Half
582351-7Inner Flex Coupler Half / MBS (1/4)
592349-1 (now 2351-10)Rubber Coupler
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0151/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0393/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0433/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
F0495/16 SAE Washer
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0525/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
F1161/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F1695/16-18 x 1 Carriage Bolt
F1715/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2311/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)
F3063/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F3363/8-16 Jam Nut
F3501/4-20 LP Nylock
F3883/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F4345/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
F4351/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
F4471/4 x 1/4 x 1 Key
F481Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125
F4905/16-18 ESNA Wing Nut