Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS Illustrated Parts Manual

Engine Group

Other model MBS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18046-9 (now 8046-3)Fuel Tank, 5.0 Gallon, Gas
25082-2Fuel Cap Seal
35082 (now 5082-4)Fuel Tank Cap
45083-5 (now 5083-8)Tank Tube Elbow
55083-1Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)
65086-7Hose (3/8 x 6)
75020-1 (now 5020-2)Fuel Filter, In Tank
85879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
95086-10Hose (1/4 x 9)
102010-3Fuel Valve
112010-2Fuel Transfer Mount
135020Fuel Filter
145086-11Hose (1/4 x 12)
155086-12Hose (1/4 x 46)
167833-2Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
192104Body Support
204845Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
222013-4Shield Side
232013-3Muffler Heat Shield
247840Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)
252012Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)
265091-11 (now 5091-7)Air Flow Indicator & Nipple
272088-10Air Cleaner Assembly
282088-1Air Cleaner Band
292090-3Safety Filter Insert
302090-1Air Cleaner Cartridge
312088-2Air Cleaner Cap
322090-2Vacuator Valve
332010Pre Cleaner / Guard Mount
342109-4Control Cable (65-1/4")
352108-4Control Cable (71")
368123Insulating Sleeve (3/8 x 6)
375975-3Cable Tie (50# x 7")
385108-6Choke Control Knob, Black
395108-5Throttle Control Knob, Red
405108-1Control Lever, Throttle / Choke
417108Control Assembly
2108-3Throttle Control and Cable Assembly
2109-3Choke Control and Cable Assembly
425108-8Control Bracket
435108-10Friction Washer (.125)
445108-7Control Lock Tab
455172Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F02610-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F16410-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
F1751/2 Split Lock Washer
F1841/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
F1851/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
F2011/4 Belleville Spring Washer
F4391/2-13 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt