Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS Illustrated Parts Manual

Body / Chassis Assembly

Other model MBS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
12103-1Seat
22105-1Rear Body (Includes Item # 3)
32190-1Insulation Foam Pad
45845Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
5514610mm Ball Stud
62145Gas Spring
75180Edge Molding, Lever Opening
82100-3Front Body Doubler
92504-4Hinge (22.5)
102100-1 (now 2100-4)Front Body
117383-4Body Latch Hook
127854Plastic Tip, Red
137222Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
142390-1Battery Pan
152046-1Gas Tank Mount, LH
162300-3Chassis Frame
172046Gas Tank Mount
185830Grease Fitting
192201-2Fiberglide Thrust Washer
202201-3Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)
212300-6Tail Wheel Pivot (Includes Item # 18 & 22) 1
225830-3Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
232201-4Washer (2-1/4 x 7/16 x 1/4 Thk)
248769-8Dust Cap, Deck Caster
258769-6Bearing Cone (1" ID)
268769-5Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
278769-7Seal
282770Caster Wheel Fork
298039Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
308038-1Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
318768-2Seal, Reverse Lip
328037Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
338035Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
348037-1Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
357038Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)
362300-9Deck Arm Support Mount
376840-1Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
382775Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)
392431Deck Support Arm, LH
402430Deck Support Arm, RH
415847Plastic Tip
425744-20Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
435744-10Spring Pivot Bushing
445744-15Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
455744-13Mount Angle, LH
465744-12Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
475744-14Mount Angle, RH
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0205/16-18 ESNA Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1513/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2055/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)
F2187/16 Split Lock Washer
F2197/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F2361/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F2461/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
F2567/16 SAE Washer
F341Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
F3425/16 Conical Washer
F3443/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
F3473/4 SAE Washer
F3481/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
F4307/16-20 ESNA Nut
F4421/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS
F4467/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt