Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MBS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15862FSC Knob
24170FSC Lever Assembly
32170-1Step Washer
45830Grease Fitting
55214-5Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
64213Hydro-Gear Control Rod
75214-4Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
85214-3Ball Joint (5/16-24 LH) (Nylon Lined)
94173FSC Rod
102212Transmission Control Arm Stop
112212-2Transmission Control Arm, RH
125214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
132212-1Transmission Control Arm, LH
142451-1Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop
155830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
168201-3Fiberglide Bearing
172451-3Speed Control Actuator, LH
18514610mm Ball Stud
192215-1Steering Lever Dampener
202451-2Speed Control Actuator, RH
215830-4Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
224451-4FSC Friction Actuator
234219Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
245850-2Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
255453-20Steering Lever Handle (+1")
264452-4Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
275450D-Clip
285222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
294452-6Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-1/2)
304142-1FSC Cam
315141FSC Friction Washer
324142-2FSC Friction Washer
339704-3Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic
342451-4Steering Shaft Spacer
354199Transmission Spring Assembly
364552Ball Joint (1/4-28)
375194Plunger Sleeve
385192-2Spring Plunger (Female)
395193Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
406191Spring Slide (4-3/4)
415195Compress Spring (1 x 5-1/8)
426196Spring Slide Cap
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1215/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1675/16-18 Hex Nut
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F1923/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F209.765 ID x 1.312 OD x .032 Washer
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
F3451/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
F3525/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
F3735/16-24 Hex Nut/LH
F3851/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
F3865/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3911/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
F407Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187 SS
F4275/16-18 Flange Nut