Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBS Illustrated Parts Manual

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies

Other model MBS manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
12358-65/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
22300-2Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH
35103-2Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
42406-3Parking Brake Actuator Tube
55222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
62280Clevis (3/8)
72406-4Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
84407-4Bow Tie Cotter Pin
92406-1Brake Actuator Pull
108655-4Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
115830-4Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
122850 (now 7406-1)Handle Grip, Red
132406-8Parking Brake Lever Idler Mount
142406-5Parking Brake Stop
152300-1Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH
165281-5Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
175280Clevis (1/4)
182406-2Parking Brake Rod
195665-1Compression Spring (2-1/2)
205463Steering Lever Actuator
212248Ground Drive Belt
222028-4Hydro Lockout Rod, RH
232240-2Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)
245267Retainer Collar (3/4)
254349-6Flanged Bearing 1"
262350-133/18-16 x 1-3/4 Bolt Grade 5
272350-1 (now 2351-11)Hub, Coupler End
286325-2Spacer Bushing (5/16)
292350-9Flex Plate
302350-12Coupling Shaft
315221Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
324245Idler Pulley (3/A)
335841Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
342349-1 (now 2351-10)Hydro Idler Arm
355830-3Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
367201 (now 7201-3)Inner Race (2-1/4)
377201 (now 7201-3)DU Bearing
382028-3Hydro Lockout Rod, LH
402024-5Oil Expansion Reservoir
412024-7Oil Reservoir Mount, LH
422024-690' Degree Fitting
435879-3Hose Clamp (1/2)
442024-3Reservoir Hose
455879-6Hose Clamp (3/4)
469430-1Spacer Tube (9/16 x 5/8 x 5/16)
472024-8Oil Reservoir Mount, RH
482300-5Spring Mount Plate
502070 (now 2071)Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0143/8-16 ESNA Nut
F0151/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0433/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F054AN960616 Washer
F1695/16-18 x 1 Carriage Bolt
F1715/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
F1735/16-18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F2311/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)
F3363/8-16 Jam Nut
F3883/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
F4345/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt