Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBK23 Illustrated Parts Manual

Main Component Power Transmission

Other model MBK23 manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
14850Handle Grip, Black
22358-12Fiberglide Bushing
37201-2Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
44358-2Clutch Lever
55830Grease Fitting
65103-2Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
72358-65/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
84358-11Clutch Pivot Plate
97775-6Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
104302Right Hand Shoe
114302-5Upper Shoe, LH
124302-1Left Hand Shoe
132302-6Shoe Mount, LH
144302-2Shoe Mount
154325-11Idler Mount
164236-3PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA)
174302-4PTO Shoe
187775-7Wire Lock Pin (3")
197275-9Quick Coupler Installation Tool
207275-16Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
214274-12PTO Drive Shaft Assembly / Spline
224358-7Clutch / Pivot Stop
237201 (now 7201-3)Fiberglide Bearing
247201-8Inner Race (4")
254359Clutch Engagement (Includes Item # 5)
264359-2Brake Band Link / Rear
278304Brake Band (14-1/2)
284359-1Brake Band Link / Front
297523-2Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
304411-2Drive Shaft
314245-1Idler Pulley (4/Flat)
324230-1Engine/PTO Belt / Matched Set
334236-4Idler Pulley (4/AA)
345214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
355226-1Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
367379 (now 7380)Knuckle Joint
374303-7Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
387377Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
397378Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
404325-1Clutch Arm
415221Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
425214-13Ball Joint (3/8)
432358-11Clutch Actuator
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0123/8-16 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0311/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
F0345/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0403/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
F0413/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
F0513/8 SAE Washer
F0581/4 Wave Spring Washer
F060AN960516 Washer
F0611/4 Star Lock Washer
F0673/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1041/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
F120AN960416 Washer
F1491/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
F1781/4 x 1 Fender Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F2903/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt
F2983/8-24 Jam Nut
F3251/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
F3501/4-20 LP Nylock
F3811/4-20 Hex Nut
F4351/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
F449Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4
F4511/2-20 Nylon Locknut
F484Washer .370 ID x 1.0 OD x .120