Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MBK23 Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MBK23 manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15862FSC Knob
24170FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)
32170-1Step Washer
45830Grease Fitting
55214-5Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
64173Control Rod (5-3/8)
75214-4Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
84219Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
94451-4FSC Friction Actuator
102463Actuator Washer
117201-2Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
122215-5Steering Lever Dampener
13514610mm Ball Stud
145830-5Grease Fitting (45 Degree) M6 x 1
155665-1Compression Spring (2-1/2)
164213-2Control Rod (6-1/2)
175214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
182212-3Seal Retainer
192212Transmission Control Arm Stop
202212-2Transmission Control Arm, RH
212212-1Transmission Control Arm, LH
225830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
234451-1Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop
249704-3Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic
254142-2FSC Friction Washer
265141FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 1
274142-1FSC Cam
288201-3Fiberglide Bearing
294452-6Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
304451-7Speed Control Actuator, LH
315463-2Steering Lever Actuator
325222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
335450D-Clip
344452-4Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
355453-10Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
365850-2Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
374451-8Speed Control Actuator, RH
384199-1Transmission Spring Assembly
394552Ball Joint (1/4-28)
405194Plunger Sleeve
415192-2Spring Plunger (Female)
425193Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
436191Spring Slide (4-3/4)
445195-3Compress Spring (1 x 5-1/16)
456196Spring Slide Cap
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0105/16-24 ESNA Nut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
2025-10 (now F044)5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1675/16-18 Hex Nut
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1821/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F1923/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F3123/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
F3451/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
F3525/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
F3735/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
F3851/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
F3865/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3911/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
F407Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187 SS
F4275/16-18 Flange Nut