Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model MB Illustrated Parts Manual

Steering Control Assemblies

Other model MB manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
15862FSC Knob
24170FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)
32170-1Step Washer
45830Grease Fitting
55214-5Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
64173Control Rod (5-3/8)
75214-4Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
84219Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
94451-4FSC Friction Actuator
105830-3Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
11514610mm Ball Stud
122212Transmission Control Arm Stop
132212-2Transmission Control Arm, RH
142025-10 (now F044)TWHCS 5/16-24 x 1.0 (Patch)
152212-1Transmission Control Arm, LH
165214-2Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
174213-1Control Rod (4-1/2)
184451-1Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop
199704-3Pivot Rod Bushing/Plastic
204142-2FSC Friction Washer
215141FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 1
224142-1FSC Cam
238201-3Fiberglide Bearing
244452-6Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-1/2)
254451-5Speed Control Actuator, LH
265222Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
275450D-Clip
284452-4Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
295453-10Steering Lever Handle/Adjustable
305850-2Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
315214-3Ball Joint (5/16-24LH) (Nylon Lined)
322215-5Steering Lever Dampener
334451-6Speed Control Actuator, RH
344199-1Transmission Spring Assembly
354552Ball Joint (1/4-28)
365194Plunger Sleeve
375192-2Spring Plunger (Female)
385193Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
396191Spring Slide (4-3/4)
405195-3Compress Spring (1 x 5-1/16)
416196Spring Slide Cap
F0031/4-28 Hex Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0085/16-24 Keps Nut
F0095/16-18 Whiz Locknut
F0245/16-24 Jam Nut
F0321/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
F0355/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0935/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
F1461/4-20 Jam Nut
F1675/16-18 Hex Nut
F183.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
F1881/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
F1923/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
F198.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F3123/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3201/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
F3451/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
F3525/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
F3735/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
F3851/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
F3865/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
F3911/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
F407Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187 SS
F4275/16-18 Flange Nut