Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model Decks Illustrated Parts Manual

DGHS48R Deck Assembly (P/N 7702-7)

Other model Decks manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18618-1Cover, PTO Shaft Guard
28619PTO Shaft Guard
5745 (now 8618)PTO Shaft Guard Assembly
37285-15U-Joint Shaft Assy, 90 Degree, Spline
47275-16U-Joint Tube Assy, Spline
5579448 GHS Discharge Chute W/O Spring
5794-1Discharge Chute Assembly with
65704-83Gearbox and Tube Assembly
78678Spring Mount, Chute
88677Extension Spring (1 x 6-1/16)
95726Chute Hinge (2 x 8)
108494-9Reinforcing Plate
116054Spline Coupling
135066Gearbox Connector Tube (9-5/16)
146732-6 (now 6733-6)Connecting Shaft (7")
155052-5Heavy Duty Gearbox (LH Rotation)
165704-1Gearbox Cover Support
177751-8 (now 7751-9)Tee Gearbox (1.2:1 Ratio)
186732-2 (now 6733-2)Connecting Shaft (4-1/8)
195061Gearbox Connector Tube (6-11/16)
205052-31.375 x .750 x .187 Washer
215747-12Rubber Mat (3 x 6)
227785-348" Gearbox Cover
235830Grease Fitting
248067-13Shear Pin w/Cotter (Set of 5)
258670Tilt-Up Hook
265162-11Roller Wheel (5" Poly)
278490Roller Wheel Axle Bolt
297705-10 (now 7705-21)Blade, 25" (LH Rotation)
7705-348 GHS Blade Set with Hubs
305706Blade Hub & Trash Guard
317705-1Blade, 25" (RH Rotation)
327775-1Hitch Pin, LH (Silver) #6
335747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (5 x 6)
345747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (1 x 2)
357702-648R GHS Deck Housing
367775-2Hitch Pin, RH (Gold) #6
375727-1Washer Shim (5/8 ID)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0051/4-20 ESNA Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0185/8-18 Hex Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0361/4-20 x 1/2 SBH Screw
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0555/8 SAE Washer
F0565/8 Split Lock Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F087#10 x 7/8 Fender Washer
F12910-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
F136AN960C416L Washer
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F20210-24 x 5/8 SHC Screw, GR5 SS
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F2233/16 x 5/16 Semi-Tube Rivet
F2243/16 x 7/16 Semi-Tube Rivet
F229C-Clip (13/16)
F2461/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
F2783/8 Split Lock Washer
F2953/16 x 1-1/2 Split Spring Pin
F4031/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS, SS