Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model Decks Illustrated Parts Manual

DML48 Deck Assembly (P/N 7702-2)

Other model Decks manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18618-1Cover, PTO Shaft Guard
28619PTO Shaft Guard
5745 (now 8618)PTO Shaft Guard Assembly
37285-15U-Joint Shaft Assy, 90 Degree, Spline
47275-16U-Joint Tube Assy, Spline
55275-15U-Joint Tube (9.5" OAL), Spline
65704-61Heavy Duty Gearbox and Tube Assembly 1
77600-20Riser Plate (3/16)
86054Spline Coupling
105066Gearbox Connector Tube (9-5/16)
116732-6 (now 6733-6)Connecting Shaft (7")
125052-5Heavy Duty Gearbox (LH Rotation)
135704-1Gearbox Cover Support
145051-6Heavy Duty Tee Gearbox, Shear
156732-2 (now 6733-2)Connecting Shaft (4-1/8)
165061Gearbox Connector Tube (6-11/16)
175053-5Heavy Duty Gearbox (RH Rotation)
185052-31.375 x .750 x .187 Washer
195747-12Rubber Mat (3 x 6)
207785-348" Gearbox Cover
215830Grease Fitting
228067-13Shear Pin w/Cotter (Set of 5)
238670Tilt-Up Hook
245162-11Roller Wheel (5" Poly)
258490Roller Wheel Axle Bolt
277705-1Blade, 25" (RH Rotation)
287705-10 (now 7705-21)Blade 25" Upper Mulching
7705-1348 DML Blade Set with Hubs
295706Blade Hub & Trash Guard
307775-1Hitch Pin, LH (Silver) #6
315747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (5 x 6)
325747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (1 x 2)
337702-348 DML Deck Housing
347775-2Hitch Pin, RH (Gold) #6
355727-1Washer Shim (5/8 ID)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0555/8 SAE Washer
F0565/8 Split Lock Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0763/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
F136AN960C416L Washer
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F20210-24 x 5/8 SHC Screw, GR5 SS
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F229C-Clip (13/16)
F2461/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
F2783/8 Split Lock Washer
F2953/16 x 1-1/2 Split Spring Pin
F4031/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS, SS
F4045/8-18 Jam Nut