Walker Mower Online Parts Lookup

Model Decks Illustrated Parts Manual

DSD36 Deck Assembly (P/N 5710-17)

Other model Decks manuals:
For a closer view: Download PDF File
Tag Part Number Description More Info
18618-1Cover, PTO Shaft Guard
28619-2PTO Shaft Guard
8618-3PTO Shaft Guard Assembly
35285-15U-Joint Shaft Assy, 90 Degree, Spline
47275-16U-Joint Tube Assy, Spline
55275-15U-Joint Tube Assy (9.5" OAL), Spline
65704-43Gearbox and Tube Assembly
5704-46Heavy Duty Gearbox and Tube Assembly
75704-1Gearbox Cover Support
85706-4Seal Protector Plate
96054Spline Coupling
115061Gearbox Connector Tube (6-11/16)
126732-2 (now 6733-2)Connecting Shaft (4-1/8)
135052 (now 5052-1)Gearbox (LH Rotation)
5052-5Heavy Duty Gearbox (LH Rotation)
145051-16Tee Gearbox, Shear
5051-6Heavy Duty Tee Gearbox, Shear
155060Gearbox Connector Tube (2-5/16)
165053 (now 5053-1)Gearbox (RH Rotation)
5053-5Heavy Duty Gearbox (RH Rotation)
175052-31.375 x .750 x .187 Washer
185747-11Rubber Mat (3 x 6)
195746-436" Gearbox Cover
205830Grease Fitting
218067-13Shear Pin w/Cotter (Set of 5)
228670Tilt-Up Hook
235162-11Roller Wheel (5" Poly)
248490Roller Wheel Axle Bolt
255702-3 (now 5710-18)36 SD Deck Housing
275705-1Blade, 20" (RH Rotation)
5705-536 SD Blade Set W/Hubs
285706Blade Hub & Trash Guard
295747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (5 x 6)
307775-1Hitch Pin, LH (Silver) #6
315747-1 (now 8735-10)Rubber Mat (1 x 2)
327775-2Hitch Pin, RH (Gold) #6
335709-236/42 SD Discharge Shield
345727-1Washer Shim (5/8 ID)
F00210-24 Keps Nut
F0041/4-20 Keps Nut
F0133/8-16 Whiz Locknut
F0143/8-16 ESNA Nut
F0185/8-18 Hex Nut
F02510-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
F0291/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
F0383/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
F0393/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
F0501/4 SAE Washer
F0555/8 SAE Washer
F0565/8 Split Lock Washer
F0593/8 Wave Spring Washer
F0693/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
F0763/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
F12410-32 x 3/8 Taptite Machine Screw
F136AN960C416L Washer
F1791/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
F20210-24 x 5/8 SHC Screw, GR5 SS
F206#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
F2111/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
F229C-Clip (13/16)
F2461/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
F2783/8 Split Lock Washer
F2953/16 x 1-1/2 Split Spring Pin
F4031/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS, SS